Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
THOMPSON, Albert |
8 Apr 1834 | Marshall County, Kentucky, United States | I8919 |
2 |
RICHARDSON, Lorazer Emmeline |
8 Apr 1843 | Henderson County, North Carolina, United States | I1284 |
3 |
PICKEL, Infant |
8 Apr 1845 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I7910 |
4 |
GAMBRELL, Henrietta Boyce |
8 Apr 1858 | South Carolina | I4636 |
5 |
SHARP, Caleb Henry |
8 Apr 1876 | Tennessee, United States | I864 |
6 |
RHODES, Arthur William |
8 Apr 1888 | Texas | I4296 |
7 |
PICKELL, Bessie Helen |
8 Apr 1896 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I11172 |
8 |
BROWN, Thomas Edward |
8 Apr 1916 | Richland, Navarro, Texas, United States | I821 |
9 |
HILL, Joseph S. |
8 Apr 1922 | Hutchinson, Reno, Kansas, United States | I12313 |
Died
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SUGG, William |
8 Apr 1762 | Wisons Creek, Craven, North Carolina, British America | I9184 |
2 |
BROYLES, Richard Taliaferro |
8 Apr 1831 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I1268 |
3 |
DUMAS, John C |
8 Apr 1834 | Jones County, Georgia, United States | I10073 |
4 |
PICKEL, Infant |
8 Apr 1845 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I7910 |
5 |
ALBRITTON, Benjamin |
8 Apr 1925 | North Carolina, United States | I3899 |
6 |
POSEY, Sarah Frances |
8 Apr 1926 | Navarro County, Texas, United States | I6920 |
7 |
ELROD, Dora Jane |
8 Apr 1931 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I8897 |
8 |
TANNER, Joseph Magnum |
8 Apr 1934 | Wilkinson County, Georgia, United States | I12153 |
9 |
BROYLES, Eula Ellen |
8 Apr 1939 | Sarton, Monroe, West Virginia, United States | I6581 |
10 |
RICHARDSON, Clyde A. |
8 Apr 1944 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I6987 |
11 |
PARNELL, Ernest Layette Sr. |
8 Apr 1950 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I242 |
12 |
DAVIS, William Moore |
8 Apr 1963 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I13256 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ANDERSON, Vincent R |
Aft 7 Apr 1833 | Antioch Cemetery, San Augustine, San Augustine County, Texas | I301 |
2 |
BARTLETT, Jesse Allen |
Aft 7 Apr 1847 | Bartlett Cemetery, Edwardsville, Madison County, Illinois | I8709 |
3 |
CLOPTON, Benjamin Michaux |
Aft 7 Apr 1900 | Oakwood Cemetery, Corsicana, Navarro County, Texas | I5027 |
4 |
HOWORTH, Vena Lee |
8 Apr 1968 | Hillcrest Cemetery, Temple, Bell County, Texas | I870 |
Married
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JOHNSON, Rev. Charles Green
VINSON, Martha Ann |
8 Apr 1860 | Twiggs County, Georgia, United States | I10107 I10123 |
2 |
PICKLE, William Chesley
HUDDLESTON, Almedia E. A. |
8 Apr 1868 | Henderson County, Texas, United States | I11 I753 |
3 |
FAULK, Thomas Patterson Sr.
STIRMAN, Frances |
8 Apr 1913 | Athens, Henderson, Texas, United States | I11309 I11308 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 50 of 51
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LEWIS, Addie M |
8 Apr 1910 | Caddo Parish, Louisiana, United States | I11871 |
2 |
LEWIS, Clara M |
8 Apr 1910 | Caddo Parish, Louisiana, United States | I11872 |
3 |
LEWIS, Claudie H. |
8 Apr 1910 | Caddo Parish, Louisiana, United States | I11875 |
4 |
LEWIS, John Frederick |
8 Apr 1910 | Police Jury Ward 2, Caddo, Louisiana, United States | I5409 |
5 |
LEWIS, Walter H. |
8 Apr 1910 | Caddo Parish, Louisiana, United States | I11874 |
6 |
LEWIS, Willie L. |
8 Apr 1910 | Caddo Parish, Louisiana, United States | I11873 |
7 |
BARNHART, Iris Elthea |
8 Apr 1930 | University Place, Pierce, Washington, United States | I6680 |
8 |
BARNHART, Ottis Rae |
8 Apr 1930 | University Place, Pierce, Washington, United States | I6681 |
9 |
BARNHART, William I |
8 Apr 1930 | University Place, Pierce, Washington, United States | I6683 |
10 |
BARTLETT, John Calloway |
8 Apr 1930 | Ennis, Ellis, Texas, United States | I903 |
11 |
BARTLETT, Joseph |
8 Apr 1930 | Ennis, Ellis, Texas, United States | I902 |
12 |
BEARDEN, Billie Lural |
8 Apr 1930 | Waxahatchie, Ellis, Texas, United States | I11336 |
13 |
BEARDEN, Burley Louis |
8 Apr 1930 | Waxahatchie, Ellis, Texas, United States | I11334 |
14 |
BEARDEN, Eurby Wray |
8 Apr 1930 | Waxahatchie, Ellis, Texas, United States | I11335 |
15 |
BEARDEN, James Odis |
8 Apr 1930 | Waxahatchie, Ellis, Texas, United States | I9353 |
16 |
BROYLES, Caroline Frances |
8 Apr 1930 | Cave Spring District, Floyd, Georgia, United States | I3554 |
17 |
BROYLES, Wilhelmina |
8 Apr 1930 | Fork Township, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I4580 |
18 |
CAMP, Jimmie |
8 Apr 1930 | Beat #2, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I9272 |
19 |
CLARK, Annie May |
8 Apr 1930 | Cave Spring District, Floyd, Georgia, United States | I8816 |
20 |
CLARK, Julius B |
8 Apr 1930 | Cave Spring District, Floyd, Georgia, United States | I8817 |
21 |
COLLEY, Thomas M. Jr. |
8 Apr 1930 | Jackson, Hinds, Mississippi, United States | I8510 |
22 |
DAVIDSON, Colberta |
8 Apr 1930 | Lower Gwynedd, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States | I11266 |
23 |
EXUM, Minnie O. |
8 Apr 1930 | Greenville, Pitt, North Carolina, United States | I12657 |
24 |
HOLT, Charles C |
8 Apr 1930 | Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, United States | I9398 |
25 |
INGRAM, Annie C. |
8 Apr 1930 | Kerens, Navarro, Texas, United States | I2884 |
26 |
INGRAM, Walker Pitmon |
8 Apr 1930 | Kerens, Navarro, Texas, United States | I2885 |
27 |
MARTIN, John E. |
8 Apr 1930 | Hopewell Township, Anderson County, South Carolina | I7105 |
28 |
MARTIN, Ophelia Anna |
8 Apr 1930 | Hopewell Township, Anderson County, South Carolina | I7096 |
29 |
MARTIN, Rufus A. |
8 Apr 1930 | Hopewell Township, Anderson County, South Carolina | I7104 |
30 |
NICHOLS, Sudie |
8 Apr 1930 | Township 3r4w Ward 5, Rapides, Louisiana, United States | I12494 |
31 |
PELHAM, Mary |
8 Apr 1930 | Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, United States | I7953 |
32 |
POPPELL, Bennett Whiddon Sr. |
8 Apr 1930 | Fort Davis, Christobal District, Panama Canal Zone | I5123 |
33 |
ROGERS, Sarah |
8 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Anderson, Texas, United States | I1103 |
34 |
ROGERS, Silas Fred |
8 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Anderson, Texas, United States | I1102 |
35 |
ROMERO, Adolfo |
8 Apr 1930 | Guadalupe, Conejos, Colorado, United States | I7767 |
36 |
ROMERO, Felipa |
8 Apr 1930 | Guadalupe, Conejos, Colorado, United States | I12922 |
37 |
WHITE, Bessie Mae |
8 Apr 1930 | Stonewell, Fayette, Alabama, United States | I9319 |
38 |
WILLIAMS, Dennis |
8 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Anderson, Texas, United States | I8162 |
39 |
WILLIAMS, Paul |
8 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Anderson, Texas, United States | I8149 |
40 |
WOODDELL, Art D. |
8 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No. 3, Cherokee, Texas, United States | I11962 |
41 |
ADAMSON, Juanita |
8 Apr 1940 | Teague, Freestone, Texas, United States | I9722 |
42 |
ADAMSON, William Wayne Sr. |
8 Apr 1940 | Teague, Freestone, Texas, United States | I6332 |
43 |
ALBERT, Dorothea Katherine |
8 Apr 1940 | Oil City, Caddo, Louisiana, United States | I11554 |
44 |
BARTLETT, John Calloway |
8 Apr 1940 | Ennis, Ellis, Texas, United States | I903 |
45 |
CAUGHRAN, Lillian Mae |
8 Apr 1940 | Killeen, Bell, Texas, United States | I9407 |
46 |
CHAMPION, Grace |
8 Apr 1940 | Nacogdoches County, Texas, United States | I12470 |
47 |
CRUM, Ruby Fay |
8 Apr 1940 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5072 |
48 |
KLING, Dorothy Louise |
8 Apr 1940 | Morgan County, Colorado, United States | I12053 |
49 |
MITCHELL, Ira J. |
8 Apr 1940 | Bellflower, Los Angeles, California, United States | I12063 |
50 |
SEALL, Cassious Wimer |
8 Apr 1940 | Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States | I11254 |