Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MILLER, Margaret |
29 Apr 1801 | Laurens County, Georgia, United States | I8876 |
2 |
SUGG, Lemuel Jr. |
29 Apr 1808 | Greene County, North Carolina, United States | I3876 |
3 |
SUGG, Nancy |
29 Apr 1808 | Greene County, North Carolina, United States | I3877 |
4 |
MANNING, Alexander |
29 Apr 1811 | Edenton, Chowan, North Carolina, United States | I10196 |
5 |
MANNING, Charles Graitiot |
29 Apr 1811 | Edenton, Chowan, North Carolina, United States | I10184 |
6 |
BROYLES, Delilah |
29 Apr 1813 | Madison, Jefferson County, Alabama | I3739 |
7 |
STONE, Daniel Curry |
29 Apr 1845 | Shottsville, Marion County, Alabama | I2342 |
8 |
SUGG, Jesse Lemuel |
29 Apr 1850 | Greene County, North Carolina, United States | I5014 |
9 |
MALONE, Mattie Elizabeth |
29 Apr 1877 | Montalba, Anderson, Texas, United States | I6055 |
10 |
CASTLE, Mary L. |
29 Apr 1895 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I6999 |
11 |
ROCK, William Pennell |
29 Apr 1905 | St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota | I7014 |
Died
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOLLING, Ann Meade |
29 Apr 1845 | Goochland County, Virginia, United States | I13227 |
2 |
BROYLES, Eliza Edney |
29 Apr 1853 | Greene County, Tennessee, United States | I3563 |
3 |
MARTIN, William E. |
29 Apr 1873 | Henderson County, Texas, United States | I12736 |
4 |
MCGUIRE, Sarah Elizabeth |
29 Apr 1913 | Denton County, Texas, United States | I13455 |
5 |
ADAMSON, Olivia |
29 Apr 1925 | Freestone County, Texas, United States | I10428 |
6 |
BROYLES, Louisa Nash |
29 Apr 1925 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I1169 |
7 |
KINGSLEY, Rev. William Nash |
29 Apr 1929 | Leesburg, Lake, Florida, United States | I1162 |
8 |
WILLIAMS, Nichols Sault |
29 Apr 1931 | Brushy Creek Township, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I8152 |
9 |
BURGOON, Oscar Lee |
29 Apr 1935 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I9694 |
10 |
STEWART, Mary Lee |
29 Apr 1935 | Terrell, Kaufman, Texas, United States | I11144 |
11 |
CAMP, Eliza Mae |
29 Apr 1936 | Chattanooga, Hamilton, Tennessee, United States | I6003 |
12 |
STIRMAN, Valentine Irvin |
29 Apr 1936 | Athens, Henderson, Texas, United States | I10676 |
13 |
PAYNE, George Wesley |
29 Apr 1939 | Ada, Pontotoc, Oklahoma, United States | I9612 |
14 |
HILL, J. Stanley |
29 Apr 1948 | Topeka, Shawnee, Kansas, United States | I12314 |
15 |
INGRAM, Lawrence Goldie |
29 Apr 1973 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I10780 |
16 |
MILLER, Patsy |
29 Apr 1988 | I6610 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BELEW, Bobbie Sue |
Aft 28 Apr 2012 | Vernon, Wilbarger, Texas, United States | I9341 |
2 |
SHARP, Therma Virginia |
29 Apr 2013 | Oakalla, Burnet, Texas, United States | I239 |
Married
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROWN, Dr. George Reese
BROYLES, Edna |
29 Apr 1824 | Pendleton District, South Carolina, United States | I4648 I1261 |
2 |
LEWIS, Clifton Davis
COOPER, Minnie Lee |
29 Apr 1936 | Smith County, Texas, United States | I11885 I11983 |
Military
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MANNING, James H. |
29 Apr 1861 | Edenton, Chowan, North Carolina, United States | I9681 |
2 |
HILL, William G. |
29 Apr 1862 | Wayne County, North Carolina, United States | I5567 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 50 of 84
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ARMSTRONG, Nellie |
29 Apr 1910 | San Rafael, Conejos County, Colorado | I3170 |
2 |
BROWN, Bufford Clinton |
29 Apr 1910 | Precinct 5, Anderson County, Texas | I830 |
3 |
BROWN, Charlotte Annie |
29 Apr 1910 | Precinct 5, Anderson County, Texas | I827 |
4 |
BROWN, Erasmus Columbus |
29 Apr 1910 | Precinct 5, Anderson County, Texas | I829 |
5 |
BROWN, Eva |
29 Apr 1910 | Precinct 5, Anderson County, Texas | I831 |
6 |
BROWN, Jack Holland |
29 Apr 1910 | Precinct 5, Anderson County, Texas | I833 |
7 |
BROWN, Martha |
29 Apr 1910 | Precinct 5, Anderson County, Texas | I828 |
8 |
BROWN, Thomas Bryan |
29 Apr 1910 | Precinct 5, Anderson County, Texas | I832 |
9 |
CASON, Annie E. |
29 Apr 1910 | Wagener, Oconee, South Carolina, United States | I11200 |
10 |
CASON, Donald Samuel |
29 Apr 1910 | Wagener, Oconee, South Carolina, United States | I11202 |
11 |
CASON, William Miles |
29 Apr 1910 | Wagener, Oconee, South Carolina, United States | I11201 |
12 |
CONDICT, Catherine |
29 Apr 1910 | Evanston, Cook, Illinois, United States | I11395 |
13 |
ESCHBERGER, Elvira |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 6, Bastrop County, Texas | I7255 |
14 |
ESCHBERGER, William Samuel |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 6, Bastrop County, Texas | I5953 |
15 |
ETHERIDGE, Edgar Morgan |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12126 |
16 |
ETHERIDGE, Emma Jeannette |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12128 |
17 |
ETHERIDGE, Ernest Pharr |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12133 |
18 |
ETHERIDGE, James Leonard |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12132 |
19 |
ETHERIDGE, Mary Ester |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12131 |
20 |
ETHERIDGE, No Name |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12136 |
21 |
ETHERIDGE, Susan Lola |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12125 |
22 |
ETHERIDGE, Thomas Watson |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12127 |
23 |
ETHERIDGE, William Dewey |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12129 |
24 |
HENDERSON, Blanche |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 2, Navarro, Texas, United States | I10602 |
25 |
HENDERSON, Clyde |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 2, Navarro, Texas, United States | I10600 |
26 |
HENDERSON, Floyd |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 2, Navarro, Texas, United States | I10603 |
27 |
HENDERSON, Maggie |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 2, Navarro, Texas, United States | I10601 |
28 |
HENDERSON, Myrtle Caroline |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 2, Navarro, Texas, United States | I10589 |
29 |
HENDERSON, Ralph |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 2, Navarro, Texas, United States | I10604 |
30 |
HUDGINS, Lee |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12103 |
31 |
HUDGINS, Lonnie M |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12094 |
32 |
HUDGINS, Otto Wilburn |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12093 |
33 |
HUDGINS, Pearl O. |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12092 |
34 |
HUDGINS, Wyatt |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12104 |
35 |
HUNTER, Bonnie |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Anderson, Texas, United States | I778 |
36 |
INGRAM, Amanda Holman |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 3, Kaufman County, Texas | I1482 |
37 |
INGRAM, James Melville Poindexter |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 3, Kaufman County, Texas | I2690 |
38 |
INGRAM, Nellie |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 3, Kaufman County, Texas | I2687 |
39 |
INGRAM, William Holman Jr. |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 3, Kaufman County, Texas | I2686 |
40 |
INGRAM, William Holman |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 3, Kaufman County, Texas | I1481 |
41 |
LILES, Sarah |
29 Apr 1910 | Ben Smith District, Gwinnett, Georgia, United States | I12102 |
42 |
OLDHAM, Almedia Morrow |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Anderson, Texas, United States | I762 |
43 |
PAYNE, Amuel J. |
29 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 6, Bastrop County, Texas | I7357 |
44 |
PICKELL, Annie |
29 Apr 1910 | Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I1251 |
45 |
PICKELL, Frances |
29 Apr 1910 | Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I1250 |
46 |
PICKELL, Heyward |
29 Apr 1910 | Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I1253 |
47 |
PICKELL, Lorena |
29 Apr 1910 | Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I1255 |
48 |
PICKELL, Mary |
29 Apr 1910 | Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I1249 |
49 |
PICKELL, Nuella Douglas |
29 Apr 1910 | Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I1252 |
50 |
PICKELL, Walter Leland Jr. |
29 Apr 1910 | Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I1254 |