Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 18 of 18
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DUGAN, Margaret L. |
12 Apr 1772 | Newberry County, South Carolina, United States | I1288 |
2 |
FREEMAN, Meredith |
12 Apr 1800 | Rutherford County, North Carolina, United States | I7704 |
3 |
BROWN, Aaron Pleasant M.D. |
12 Apr 1832 | Pickens District, South Carolina | I3655 |
4 |
HUDDLESTON, Almedia E. A. |
12 Apr 1833 | Tennessee, United States | I753 |
5 |
BROYLES, Edmonia L |
12 Apr 1837 | Washington County, Tennessee, United States | I7196 |
6 |
BROWN, Lt. Col. John Mackey |
12 Apr 1839 | Georgia | I3659 |
7 |
EDMUNDSON, Sallie |
12 Apr 1847 | Huntsville, Walker, Texas, United States | I21 |
8 |
MURPHEY, Virgil Word |
12 Apr 1848 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I8341 |
9 |
PICKLE, Chesley Robert |
12 Apr 1859 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I9 |
10 |
DAVIS, Bluford Holland |
12 Apr 1862 | Panola County, Texas, United States | I4152 |
11 |
PICKLE, Alane Lonnie "Alonzo" |
12 Apr 1875 | Mississippi, United States | I2059 |
12 |
PICKLE, Jesse Robert |
12 Apr 1876 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I1037 |
13 |
BOYD, Laura Henrietta |
12 Apr 1886 | Guyton, Effingham, Georgia | I3453 |
14 |
ESCHBERGER, Edward Jewel |
12 Apr 1888 | Mc Dade, Bastrop County, Texas | I7256 |
15 |
CAMP, Marie |
12 Apr 1910 | Pickle Precinct, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I2449 |
16 |
MCCLUNG, Gerald O. |
12 Apr 1911 | Corsicana, Navarro, Texas, United States | I2808 |
17 |
HARVILLE, Elma Jo |
12 Apr 1925 | Murchison, Henderson, Texas, United States | I8933 |
18 |
MURPHY, James Aubrey |
12 Apr 1934 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I9157 |
Died
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROWN, Rev. F. R. |
12 Apr 1864 | Austin, Travis, Texas, United States | I7590 |
2 |
PICKEL, Esther |
12 Apr 1868 | South Carolina, United States | I1182 |
3 |
WILLIAMS, Charity Elizabeth |
12 Apr 1875 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I5868 |
4 |
MARTIN, Augustus |
12 Apr 1887 | Piercetown, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I8310 |
5 |
HIGHT, Alfred Harris |
12 Apr 1891 | Winston County, Mississippi, United States | I1327 |
6 |
HAVENS, John |
12 Apr 1893 | Hunt County, Texas, United States | I7462 |
7 |
ESTES, Benjamin McCoulough |
12 Apr 1912 | Bell County, Texas, United States | I9517 |
8 |
WILLIAMS, Paul Wallace |
12 Apr 1915 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I11375 |
9 |
BARTLETT, William Estes |
12 Apr 1923 | Ballinger, Runnels, Texas, United States | I11990 |
10 |
MURRAY, Edgar |
12 Apr 1934 | Bedias, Grimes, Texas, United States | I12920 |
11 |
BARNHART, Ottis Rae |
12 Apr 1938 | Tacoma, Pierce, Washington, United States | I6681 |
12 |
FAULK, Thomas Patterson Sr. |
12 Apr 1946 | Henderson County, Texas, United States | I11309 |
13 |
THOMPSON, Mozelle |
12 Apr 1993 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I8895 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROWN, Mary Elizabeth |
Aft 11 Apr 1915 | Sharp Mountain Baptist Church Cemetery, Ball Ground, Cherokee County, Georgia | I3643 |
2 |
PICKLE, William Lawrence Jr. |
Aft 11 Apr 1926 | Liberty Cemetery, Bradford, Anderson County, Texas | I4343 |
3 |
PICKLE, Holland Rogers Jr. |
12 Apr 2019 | Blackfoot, Anderson, Texas, United States | I4946 |
Married
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BLAYLOCK, Walter Green
PICKLE, Cleio Patra |
12 Apr 1916 | I2048 I1846 |
Mil Reg
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Mil Reg | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SIVEWRIGHT, James Beacham |
12 Apr 1918 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5359 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 40 of 40
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROYLES, Dilley |
12 Apr 1910 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I3762 |
2 |
BROYLES, Fred M |
12 Apr 1910 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I3761 |
3 |
BROYLES, Gordon |
12 Apr 1910 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I3765 |
4 |
BROYLES, Lelia |
12 Apr 1910 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I3766 |
5 |
BROYLES, Lois |
12 Apr 1910 | Palestine High School, Palestine, Texas | I3763 |
6 |
BROYLES, Ralph |
12 Apr 1910 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I3764 |
7 |
ARNOLD, Kenneth G |
12 Apr 1930 | Providence, Providence, Rhode Island, United States | I9446 |
8 |
BARTLETT, Joseph Lucien |
12 Apr 1930 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I1089 |
9 |
BROWN, Bobby Holland |
12 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No. 1, Henderson, Texas, United States | I850 |
10 |
BROWN, Bufford Clinton |
12 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No. 1, Henderson, Texas, United States | I830 |
11 |
CASON, Annie E. |
12 Apr 1930 | Wagener, Oconee, South Carolina, United States | I11200 |
12 |
DUMAS, John Clement |
12 Apr 1930 | Macon, Bibb, Georgia, United States | I10092 |
13 |
GUINN, John Ray Sr. |
12 Apr 1930 | Temple, Bell, Texas, United States | I869 |
14 |
GUINN, John Ray Jr. |
12 Apr 1930 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I227 |
15 |
GUINN, Leota |
12 Apr 1930 | Temple, Bell, Texas, United States | I872 |
16 |
GUINN, Nona Mae |
12 Apr 1930 | Temple, Bell, Texas, United States | I871 |
17 |
HILTON, William Andrew Jackson |
12 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No 2, Kaufman, Texas, United States | I11080 |
18 |
LEWIS, Durwood |
12 Apr 1930 | Willis Township, Marshall, Oklahoma, United States | I11979 |
19 |
MASSENGALE, Birdie Una |
12 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No. 2, Milam, Texas, United States | I11360 |
20 |
MASSENGALE, Paul Alford |
12 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No. 2, Milam, Texas, United States | I11362 |
21 |
MOATES, Ella |
12 Apr 1930 | Willis Township, Marshall, Oklahoma, United States | I11974 |
22 |
PICKLE, Dorothy Marie |
12 Apr 1930 | Athens, Henderson, Texas, United States | I9584 |
23 |
PICKLE, Lockie Kitty |
12 Apr 1930 | El Paso, El Paso, Texas, United States | I1036 |
24 |
RICHARDSON, Richard |
12 Apr 1930 | Piedmont, Alameda, California, United States | I13117 |
25 |
THRELKELD, Mabel |
12 Apr 1930 | Tyler, Smith, Texas, United States | I6254 |
26 |
WHITE, Hughie Homer |
12 Apr 1930 | Bay City, Matagorda, Texas, United States | I4931 |
27 |
CASON, Annie E. |
12 Apr 1940 | Wagener, Oconee, South Carolina, United States | I11200 |
28 |
ECKFORD, Elizabeth |
12 Apr 1940 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I13477 |
29 |
ECKFORD, Jessie Jo |
12 Apr 1940 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I13476 |
30 |
HUDGINS, Lonnie M |
12 Apr 1940 | Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, United States | I12094 |
31 |
LEWIS, Dorothy Jean |
12 Apr 1940 | Justice Precinct No. 6, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5411 |
32 |
LEWIS, Elton |
12 Apr 1940 | Port Arthur, Jefferson, Texas, United States | I11922 |
33 |
LEWIS, John Frederick Jr. |
12 Apr 1940 | Justice Precinct No. 6, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5410 |
34 |
LEWIS, Matalew |
12 Apr 1940 | Justice Precinct No. 6, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5412 |
35 |
LEWIS, Maurice |
12 Apr 1940 | Justice Precinct No. 6, Anderson, Texas, United States | I11921 |
36 |
MANNING, Bettiann |
12 Apr 1940 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I9672 |
37 |
MAY, James DeWitt Jr. |
12 Apr 1940 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I10526 |
38 |
STRIPLING, William Roy Jr. |
12 Apr 1940 | Justice Precinct No. 1, Kleberg, Texas, United States | I12723 |
39 |
WHITE, Hughie Homer |
12 Apr 1940 | Bay City, Matagorda, Texas, United States | I4931 |
40 |
WILLIAMS, Lena May |
12 Apr 1940 | Coffeyville, Montgomery, Kansas, United States | I5865 |