Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GAMBRELL, Matthew Edwin |
11 Oct 1843 | Alabama, United States | I4632 |
2 |
WESTBROOK, John P |
11 Oct 1875 | Navarro County, Texas, United States | I6913 |
3 |
NABERS, Leila Mae |
11 Oct 1876 | Georgia | I12240 |
4 |
STINSON, Allie Belle |
11 Oct 1883 | Tennessee, United States | I12296 |
5 |
UNKNOWN, Mildred |
11 Oct 1893 | I11786 | |
6 |
TURNER, Benjamin Franklin |
11 Oct 1896 | Greenville County, South Carolina, United States | I6290 |
7 |
CHISHOLM, William P |
11 Oct 1910 | I1247 | |
8 |
PICKLE, James Jarrell |
11 Oct 1913 | Roscoe, Nolan, Texas, United States | I13605 |
9 |
GRAY, Bill |
11 Oct 1925 | Hatley, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I2460 |
10 |
MAZA, Meliton Jr. |
11 Oct 1930 | Brownsville, Cameron, Texas, United States | I12584 |
Died
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EDMUNDSON, Pearcy |
11 Oct 1854 | Indiana, United States | I3862 |
2 |
WATKINS, Jemima Ann |
11 Oct 1877 | I3651 | |
3 |
TRUSS, Texana Savannah |
11 Oct 1898 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I5895 |
4 |
PICKLE, Soonie E. |
11 Oct 1928 | Temple, Bell, Texas, United States | I4335 |
5 |
SMITH, Wilbur B. |
11 Oct 1931 | Tyler, Smith, Texas, United States | I10464 |
6 |
PARNELL, Donald Patrick |
11 Oct 1940 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I12419 |
7 |
MERCER, Annice Owen |
11 Oct 1959 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I11138 |
8 |
SOLMS, Walter L |
11 Oct 2001 | New Smyrna Beach, Volusia County, Florida | I3256 |
9 |
WOODDELL, Art D. |
11 Oct 2002 | Tarrant County, Texas, United States | I11962 |
10 |
ERSKINE, Betty Jean |
11 Oct 2005 | Taylorsville, Salt Lake, Utah, United States | I12867 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FORAN, William J. |
Aft 10 Oct 2009 | Llano Cemetery, Amarillo, Potter County, Texas | I8099 |
Married
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
STEPHENSON, Andrew
MCCOWAN, Mary Eliza |
11 Oct 1848 | I11457 I11458 | |
2 |
PICKLE, Samuel
LOCKHART, Nancy Jane |
11 Oct 1870 | I1616 I1814 | |
3 |
DOWNING, Dr. Littleton F.
BROYLES, Lucinda Abagail |
11 Oct 1882 | Monroe County, Mississippi, United States | I11465 I1148 |
4 |
BAKER, Lynn Henderson
COATES, Theora Agnes |
11 Oct 1941 | I169 I85 |
Misc
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Misc | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCCLAMMER, John |
11 Oct 1816 | Orange County, Virginia, United States | I13262 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 27 of 27
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROWN, Augustus Clayton |
11 Oct 1850 | Ninety-third Division, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I109 |
2 |
BROWN, David Franklin |
11 Oct 1850 | Ninety-third Division, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I112 |
3 |
BROWN, Mary J. |
11 Oct 1850 | Ninety-third Division, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I111 |
4 |
BROWN, Naomi |
11 Oct 1850 | Ninety-third Division, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I113 |
5 |
BROWN, Nimrod Jefferson |
11 Oct 1850 | Ninety-third Division, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I110 |
6 |
BROWN, William Francis Marion |
11 Oct 1850 | Ninety-third Division, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I108 |
7 |
BROYLES, Capt. Augustus Taliaferro |
11 Oct 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I1265 |
8 |
BROYLES, John Pendleton |
11 Oct 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I1274 |
9 |
BROYLES, Margaret Caroline |
11 Oct 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I1270 |
10 |
BROYLES, Dr. Ozey Robert Jr. |
11 Oct 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I1271 |
11 |
BROYLES, Sarah Ann Taliaferro |
11 Oct 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I1272 |
12 |
BROYLES, Dr. Thomas Taliaferro |
11 Oct 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I1273 |
13 |
BROYLES, William Henry |
11 Oct 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I1269 |
14 |
BURKE, Artemissa |
11 Oct 1850 | Ninety-third Division, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I107 |
15 |
BURKE, Daniel Lee |
11 Oct 1850 | 93rd Subdivision, Wilkinson, Georgia, United States | I1457 |
16 |
BURKE, Daniel Nimrod Jr. |
11 Oct 1850 | 93rd Subdivision, Wilkinson, Georgia, United States | I1401 |
17 |
BURKE, Joel |
11 Oct 1850 | 93rd Subdivision, Wilkinson, Georgia, United States | I1406 |
18 |
BURKE, John Franklin |
11 Oct 1850 | 93rd Subdivision, Wilkinson, Georgia, United States | I4681 |
19 |
BURKE, Mary Frances |
11 Oct 1850 | 93rd Subdivision, Wilkinson, Georgia, United States | I4680 |
20 |
BURKE, Sarah Fredonia |
11 Oct 1850 | 93rd Subdivision, Wilkinson, Georgia, United States | I1405 |
21 |
LACY, Atsa M |
11 Oct 1850 | Sumterville Division, Sumter County, Alabama | I8680 |
22 |
LACY, Caroline |
11 Oct 1850 | Sumterville Division, Sumter County, Alabama | I8683 |
23 |
LACY, Nicholas |
11 Oct 1850 | Sumterville Division, Sumter County, Alabama | I5070 |
24 |
LACY, Sarah |
11 Oct 1850 | Sumterville Division, Sumter County, Alabama | I8684 |
25 |
PHILLIPS, John Gabriel |
11 Oct 1850 | Division 93, Wilkinson, Georgia, United States | I8951 |
26 |
PHILLIPS, Mary Missouri |
11 Oct 1850 | Division 93, Wilkinson, Georgia, United States | I8950 |
27 |
PHILLIPS, Wileyann Maria |
11 Oct 1850 | Division 93, Wilkinson, Georgia, United States | I10694 |