Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ARNOLD, General Thomas D |
3 May 1798 | Spotsylvania County, Virginia, United States | I6314 |
2 |
DUMAS, Edmund Thomas I |
3 May 1816 | Jones County, Georgia, United States | I10088 |
3 |
MARTIN, George Taylor |
3 May 1847 | Tennessee, United States | I12696 |
4 |
BROYLES, Minnie Nola |
3 May 1858 | Jonesborough, Washington, Tennessee, United States | I8823 |
5 |
SUGG, Josiah Jr. |
3 May 1860 | Hookerton, Greene, North Carolina, United States | I3896 |
6 |
COOPER, Elizabeth |
3 May 1866 | Illinois | I10634 |
7 |
GIDEON, Willie Archie |
3 May 1885 | I1872 | |
8 |
BROYLES, Walter Samuel |
3 May 1897 | Sarton, Monroe, West Virginia, United States | I6579 |
9 |
HAYNES, James Sr. |
3 May 1900 | Zapata, Zapata, Texas, United States | I5238 |
10 |
CLARK, Berta M. |
3 May 1907 | Texas | I8523 |
11 |
HOPWOOD, Infant |
3 May 1917 | Jacksonville, Cherokee, Texas, United States | I11064 |
12 |
PICKLE, Lawrence Chesley |
3 May 1922 | Henderson County, Texas, United States | I4242 |
Died
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HILL, Robert Tyrell |
3 May 1810 | I12617 | |
2 |
HARDY, Western Jr. |
Abt 3 May 1884 | Anniston, Calhoun, Alabama, United States | I7168 |
3 |
WIMBERLY, Franklin M. |
3 May 1885 | Franklin County, Alabama | I2170 |
4 |
HILL, Lemuel |
3 May 1887 | I3884 | |
5 |
BROYLES, Major Aaron Richard |
3 May 1899 | Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I1135 |
6 |
HOOVER, Barbara |
3 May 1908 | I11251 | |
7 |
DOWNING, Dr. Littleton F. |
Aft 2 May 1910 | Monroe County, Mississippi, United States | I11465 |
8 |
HOPWOOD, Infant |
3 May 1917 | Jacksonville, Cherokee, Texas, United States | I11064 |
9 |
MILLETT, Laura |
3 May 1922 | Los Angeles County, California, United States | I11263 |
10 |
PRINCE, Martha Cordelia |
3 May 1947 | Texas | I4250 |
11 |
DICKERSON, Cora M |
3 May 1956 | I9396 | |
12 |
PICKLE, Loncie Lee |
3 May 1964 | Dothan, Houston, Alabama, United States | I2238 |
13 |
HUDGINS, Otto Wilburn |
3 May 1977 | Hall County, Georgia, United States | I12093 |
14 |
BROYLES, Joseph Ernest Jr. |
3 May 2004 | Espanola, Conejos County, Colorado | I7718 |
15 |
BARTLETT, Doris Virginia |
3 May 2006 | San Angelo, Tom Green, Texas, United States | I11992 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROWN, Jack Holland |
3 May 1969 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I833 |
Married
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CRABTREE, William
HALSTEAD, Jane |
3 May 1703 | Broughton, Yorkshire, England | I4449 I4450 |
2 |
REED, William Haskell
CAIN, Beulah Emma |
3 May 1927 | Monroe Township, Le Flore County, Oklahoma | I7879 I7886 |
3 |
NAUMAN, Arno Rhinehart
PICKLE, Amelia Ann |
3 May 1930 | Monroe County, Mississippi, United States | I10633 I1786 |
4 |
REEVES, Bradley Robert Sr.
RIDDLE, Charlsye |
3 May 1941 | Crittenden County, Arkansas, United States | I9250 I5358 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 50 of 61
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HARDY, Alonzo C. |
3 May 1884 | Anniston, Calhoun, Alabama, United States | I7172 |
2 |
BALLARD, Lavern |
3 May 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 5, Sabine, Texas, United States | I2682 |
3 |
BURKE, Bessie |
3 May 1910 | District 327 - Irwinton, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I5299 |
4 |
BURKE, Claude |
3 May 1910 | District 327 - Irwinton, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I5303 |
5 |
BURKE, James Bartley |
3 May 1910 | District 327 - Irwinton, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I5302 |
6 |
BYNAM, Henry R. |
3 May 1910 | Farmville, Pitt, North Carolina, United States | I12614 |
7 |
CRECELIUS, J.T. |
3 May 1910 | Beat #1, Scott County, Mississippi | I4757 |
8 |
CRECELIUS, Mollie |
3 May 1910 | Harperville, Scott County, Mississippi | I4748 |
9 |
CRECELIUS, Sam |
3 May 1910 | Harperville, Scott County, Mississippi | I4756 |
10 |
CRECELIUS, Stella |
3 May 1910 | Harperville, Scott County, Mississippi | I4750 |
11 |
DAY, Harold Leo |
3 May 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 3, Anderson, Texas, United States | I7614 |
12 |
EDMONDSON, "Baby" |
3 May 1910 | Justice Precinct #1, Denton, Texas, United States | I13453 |
13 |
EDMONDSON, Evaline M. |
3 May 1910 | Justice Precinct #1, Denton, Texas, United States | I13452 |
14 |
EDMONDSON, Thomas Stanley |
3 May 1910 | Justice Precinct #1, Denton, Texas, United States | I13447 |
15 |
EXUM, Carrie D |
3 May 1910 | Snow Hill, Greene, North Carolina, United States | I3925 |
16 |
EXUM, Grace |
3 May 1910 | Snow Hill, Greene, North Carolina, United States | I3928 |
17 |
EXUM, Iola Vance |
3 May 1910 | Snow Hill, Greene, North Carolina, United States | I3920 |
18 |
EXUM, James G. |
3 May 1910 | Snow Hill, Greene, North Carolina, United States | I3933 |
19 |
EXUM, Jamie H |
3 May 1910 | Snow Hill, Greene, North Carolina, United States | I3929 |
20 |
EXUM, Joe |
3 May 1910 | Snow Hill, Greene, North Carolina, United States | I3932 |
21 |
EXUM, Josiah |
3 May 1910 | Snow Hill, Greene, North Carolina, United States | I3908 |
22 |
EXUM, Martha Marenda |
3 May 1910 | Snow Hill, Greene, North Carolina, United States | I3924 |
23 |
EXUM, Mary Elizabeth |
3 May 1910 | Snow Hill, Greene, North Carolina, United States | I3923 |
24 |
EXUM, Mattie |
3 May 1910 | Snow Hill, Greene, North Carolina, United States | I3930 |
25 |
MABRY, Lloyd C. |
3 May 1910 | Blooming Grove, Navarro County, Texas | I5478 |
26 |
MABRY, Maudie E |
3 May 1910 | Blooming Grove, Navarro County, Texas | I5477 |
27 |
MABRY, Russell Dare |
3 May 1910 | Blooming Grove, Navarro County, Texas | I2886 |
28 |
MARSHALL, George Walter |
3 May 1910 | Washington Township, Independence County, Arkansas | I5454 |
29 |
MARSHALL, Lee |
3 May 1910 | Washington Township, Independence County, Arkansas | I5464 |
30 |
MCGUIRE, Sarah Elizabeth |
3 May 1910 | Justice Precinct #1, Denton, Texas, United States | I13455 |
31 |
MCMICHAEL, Effie Minor |
3 May 1910 | Beat 8 - Morgan, Winston, Alabama, United States | I12761 |
32 |
MCMICHAEL, Martha E |
3 May 1910 | Beat 8 - Morgan, Winston, Alabama, United States | I12762 |
33 |
MCMICHAEL, Rebecca Naomi |
3 May 1910 | Beat 8 - Morgan, Winston, Alabama, United States | I12760 |
34 |
MCREE, Clarence |
3 May 1910 | Dawson, Terrell County, Georgia | I3040 |
35 |
MCSPADEN, Irma |
3 May 1910 | Washington Township, Independence County, Arkansas | I5467 |
36 |
MCSPADEN, Opal |
3 May 1910 | Washington Township, Independence County, Arkansas | I5466 |
37 |
MILLER, A. Viola |
3 May 1910 | Tranquilla, Jones, Georgia, United States | I10103 |
38 |
MILLER, Eric Ernest |
3 May 1910 | Tranquilla, Jones, Georgia, United States | I10100 |
39 |
MILLER, Linwood L. |
3 May 1910 | Tranquilla, Jones, Georgia, United States | I10102 |
40 |
PICKEL, Andrew Jackson |
3 May 1910 | Precinct #1, Fayette, Alabama, United States | I2510 |
41 |
PICKEL, Elva Eleanor |
3 May 1910 | Blessing, Matagorda, Texas, United States | I4768 |
42 |
PICKEL, Hughie Harold |
3 May 1910 | Blessing, Matagorda, Texas, United States | I4764 |
43 |
PICKEL, Lois Elizabeth |
3 May 1910 | Blessing, Matagorda, Texas, United States | I4767 |
44 |
PICKEL, Paul Pendleton |
3 May 1910 | Blessing, Matagorda, Texas, United States | I4766 |
45 |
PICKEL, Sarah Francis |
3 May 1910 | Precinct #1, Fayette, Alabama, United States | I2550 |
46 |
PICKELL, Charles Grady |
3 May 1910 | Blessing, Matagorda, Texas, United States | I4763 |
47 |
PICKLE, Addie Lorina |
3 May 1910 | Precinct #1, Fayette, Alabama, United States | I2551 |
48 |
PICKLE, Mary Della |
3 May 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 5, Wichita, Texas, United States | I881 |
49 |
PICKLE, Nancy Ellen |
3 May 1910 | Precinct #1, Fayette, Alabama, United States | I2552 |
50 |
SHARP, Boyd Felix |
3 May 1910 | De Leon, Comanche, Texas, United States | I238 |