Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TALIAFERRO, Sarah Ann |
2 Jun 1803 | South Carolina | I1264 |
2 |
DAVIS, Thomas Lacy |
2 Jun 1835 | Marengo County, Alabama, United States | I6814 |
3 |
SMITH, Angelina Virginia |
2 Jun 1842 | Virginia | I5522 |
4 |
STORM, Amanda |
2 Jun 1863 | Keokuk County, Iowa, United States | I9735 |
5 |
EDMUNDSON, William Ernest |
2 Jun 1882 | Ennis, Ellis, Texas, United States | I948 |
6 |
BROYLES, Lucy Ella |
2 Jun 1884 | I3478 | |
7 |
BROYLES, Montague Francis |
2 Jun 1885 | I3479 | |
8 |
COLLINS, Emmett Bradley |
2 Jun 1904 | Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, United States | I11484 |
9 |
PICKLE, James Dewitt |
2 Jun 1905 | Mississippi, United States | I2470 |
10 |
GOLDSMITH, Moleta |
2 Jun 1913 | Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, United States | I3235 |
Died
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HANSELL, Farish Carter |
2 Jun 1839 | Milledgeville, Baldwin, Georgia, United States | I13189 |
2 |
BROYLES, Jemima Margaret |
2 Jun 1855 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I1257 |
3 |
LETTERMAN, Lena |
Bef 3 Jun 1880 | Texas | I7656 |
4 |
MOORE, Allen |
2 Jun 1921 | La Junta, Otero, Colorado, United States | I9860 |
5 |
BROYLES, Ralph |
2 Jun 1922 | Texas | I3764 |
6 |
DAVIS, Katie |
2 Jun 1924 | I10868 | |
7 |
ROWLAND, Elizabeth Beatrice |
2 Jun 1947 | I6034 | |
8 |
JOHNSON, Sidney Austin |
2 Jun 1954 | Texas | I7304 |
9 |
KOVERMAN, Stanley C. |
2 Jun 1968 | Kettering, Montgomery, Ohio, United States | I13298 |
10 |
PICKELL, Charles Randolph |
2 Jun 1970 | Lee County, Florida | I1238 |
11 |
PICKLE, Thomas Clinton |
2 Jun 1972 | Port Arthur, Jefferson, Texas, United States | I1006 |
12 |
TAYLOR, Ira Walter |
2 Jun 1979 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I11892 |
13 |
BROYLES, Okey Clyde |
2 Jun 1982 | Sarton, Monroe, West Virginia, United States | I6571 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PICKLE, Albert Webster |
2 Jun 1908 | Modoc, Henderson, Texas, United States | I759 |
Married
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LOVE, Joseph A.
BARTLETT, Frances Callaway |
2 Jun 1859 | Navarro County, Texas, United States | I3837 I702 |
Mil Draft Reg
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Mil Draft Reg | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LEWIS, Elton |
2 Jun 1942 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I11922 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 50 of 149
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ADAMSON, Ernest E. |
2 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 6, Freestone, Texas, United States | I10380 |
2 |
ADAMSON, Dr. Frederick Richmond |
2 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 6, Freestone, Texas, United States | I10381 |
3 |
ADAMSON, James William |
2 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 6, Freestone, Texas, United States | I9794 |
4 |
ADAMSON, John B. |
2 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 6, Freestone, Texas, United States | I10379 |
5 |
ADAMSON, Maggie H. |
2 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 6, Freestone, Texas, United States | I10382 |
6 |
ADAMSON, Mary Lela |
2 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 6, Freestone, Texas, United States | I10383 |
7 |
BAKER, Charles H. |
2 Jun 1880 | Upper Tenth District, Whitfield, Georgia, United States | I11500 |
8 |
BAKER, Frank Foute |
2 Jun 1880 | Upper Tenth District, Whitfield, Georgia, United States | I11498 |
9 |
BAKER, Mary S. |
2 Jun 1880 | Upper Tenth District, Whitfield, Georgia, United States | I11496 |
10 |
BAKER, Percy Robert |
2 Jun 1880 | Upper Tenth District, Whitfield, Georgia, United States | I11499 |
11 |
BAKER, Robert M. |
2 Jun 1880 | Upper Tenth District, Whitfield, Georgia, United States | I11501 |
12 |
BARTLETT, Addie |
2 Jun 1880 | Terre Haute, Vigo, Indiana, United States | I11245 |
13 |
BARTLETT, Charles A |
2 Jun 1880 | Terre Haute, Vigo, Indiana, United States | I11248 |
14 |
BARTLETT, Edna |
2 Jun 1880 | Terre Haute, Vigo, Indiana, United States | I11246 |
15 |
BRANAN, D. J. |
2 Jun 1880 | District 331 - Roanoke, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I5324 |
16 |
BRANAN, Eva M |
2 Jun 1880 | District 331 - Roanoke, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I5328 |
17 |
BRANAN, Ira H. |
2 Jun 1880 | District 331 - Roanoke, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I5326 |
18 |
BRANAN, Roger A. |
2 Jun 1880 | District 331 - Roanoke, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I5327 |
19 |
BRANAN, Walter Benjamin |
2 Jun 1880 | District 331 - Roanoke, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I5321 |
20 |
BRANAN, William A. |
2 Jun 1880 | District 331 - Roanoke, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I5325 |
21 |
BROYLES, Bessie |
2 Jun 1880 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I3767 |
22 |
BROYLES, Charles Edward Jr. |
2 Jun 1880 | Dalton, Whitfield, Georgia, United States | I3161 |
23 |
BROYLES, Dr. Julius John |
2 Jun 1880 | Ringgold, Catoosa, Georgia, United States | I3552 |
24 |
BROYLES, Price |
2 Jun 1880 | Dalton, Whitfield, Georgia, United States | I3168 |
25 |
BROYLES, Robert Augustus |
2 Jun 1880 | Dalton, Whitfield, Georgia, United States | I3165 |
26 |
BROYLES, Sarah Ann Taliaferro |
2 Jun 1880 | Dalton, Whitfield, Georgia, United States | I3163 |
27 |
CARSWELL, John G. |
2 Jun 1880 | High Hill District, Wilkinson County, Georgia | I1392 |
28 |
CLARK, Aaron C. |
2 Jun 1880 | Ringgold, Catoosa, Georgia, United States | I8818 |
29 |
CLARK, Annie May |
2 Jun 1880 | Ringgold, Catoosa, Georgia, United States | I8816 |
30 |
CLARK, Cora C |
2 Jun 1880 | Ringgold, Catoosa, Georgia, United States | I8819 |
31 |
CLARK, Jasper |
2 Jun 1880 | Ringgold, Catoosa, Georgia, United States | I8820 |
32 |
CLOPTON, Charlie |
2 Jun 1880 | Navarro County, Texas, United States | I5033 |
33 |
CLOPTON, John A. |
2 Jun 1880 | Navarro County, Texas, United States | I5032 |
34 |
CLOPTON, Joseph L. |
2 Jun 1880 | Navarro County, Texas, United States | I5031 |
35 |
CLOPTON, William Walter |
2 Jun 1880 | Navarro County, Texas, United States | I5030 |
36 |
COATES, Bruce Burton |
2 Jun 1880 | Sharon, Madison County, Mississippi | I60 |
37 |
COATES, Wylie Burton |
2 Jun 1880 | Sharon, Madison County, Mississippi | I2834 |
38 |
INGRAM, Hugh |
2 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 130, Navarro, Texas, United States | I79 |
39 |
INGRAM, James |
2 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 130, Navarro, Texas, United States | I1442 |
40 |
INGRAM, James |
2 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 130, Navarro, Texas, United States | I63 |
41 |
INGRAM, Mary A. "Polly" |
2 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 130, Navarro, Texas, United States | I130 |
42 |
INGRAM, Missouri E. |
2 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 130, Navarro, Texas, United States | I145 |
43 |
JOHNSON, Lucy Ann |
2 Jun 1880 | Dalton, Whitfield, Georgia, United States | I3160 |
44 |
KERR, Hugh R. |
2 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 130, Navarro, Texas, United States | I1452 |
45 |
KERR, Nancy |
2 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 130, Navarro, Texas, United States | I1453 |
46 |
KERR, William I. |
2 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 130, Navarro, Texas, United States | I1451 |
47 |
MCGILL, Hugh Harrison |
2 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 130, Navarro, Texas, United States | I1455 |
48 |
MCGILL, James William |
2 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 130, Navarro, Texas, United States | I1454 |
49 |
WILSON, Henry Sproles |
2 Jun 1880 | Belton Township, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I8078 |
50 |
WILSON, James Robert |
2 Jun 1880 | Belton Township, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I8081 |