Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ESTES, Matthew |
11 Jun 1592 | Shelden, Kent County England | I13340 |
2 |
ROBINSON, J J |
11 Jun 1812 | I10384 | |
3 |
JOBE, Melissa |
11 Jun 1814 | Tennessee, United States | I5748 |
4 |
LONG, Rebecca Ellen |
11 Jun 1825 | Rockingham County, Virginia, United States | I13374 |
5 |
REEVES, Elizabeth Caroline |
11 Jun 1826 | South Carolina | I4452 |
6 |
DOUTHIT, Lida R. |
11 Jun 1840 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I1223 |
7 |
WOOD, James |
11 Jun 1842 | I1937 | |
8 |
PICKEL, Theresa Mariah |
11 Jun 1846 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I1214 |
9 |
NANCE, William Hughes |
11 Jun 1849 | Sumter County, Alabama, United States | I9563 |
10 |
BROWN, Sally Eugenia |
11 Jun 1862 | Canton, Cherokee, Georgia, United States | I3618 |
11 |
NAUMAN, Arno Rhinehart |
11 Jun 1865 | Germany | I10633 |
12 |
HUDGINS, Holder Delaperiere |
11 Jun 1868 | Hall County, Georgia, United States | I12087 |
13 |
BROYLES, Eleanor |
11 Jun 1874 | Whitley County, Kentucky, United States | I11732 |
14 |
HOLLAND, Aaron Elisha |
11 Jun 1879 | Pert, Anderson, Texas, United States | I1020 |
15 |
LEE, Unnamed |
Bef 12 Jun 1880 | Georgia | I8964 |
16 |
HOLLAND, Cleveland Columbus |
11 Jun 1885 | Texas | I9377 |
Died
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ESTES, Matthew |
11 Jun 1592 | Kent County England | I13340 |
2 |
MANNING, Alexander |
11 Jun 1811 | Edenton, Chowan, North Carolina, United States | I10196 |
3 |
WELBORN, Moses |
11 Jun 1851 | Gibson County, Indiana | I4423 |
4 |
HANCOCK, Sarah Hannah |
11 Jun 1905 | Jones County, Georgia, United States | I10089 |
5 |
PICKLE, Lula M. |
11 Jun 1915 | Weakley County, Tennessee, United States | I13624 |
6 |
INGRAM, James Melville Poindexter |
11 Jun 1959 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I2690 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DRUMMONDS, William T |
Aft 10 Jun 1932 | Corsicana, Navarro, Texas, United States | I7553 |
Married
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PELHAM, John Peter
GORDON, Mary Latta |
11 Jun 1903 | Dyer County, Tennessee, United States | I13118 I13119 |
Military
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PICKLE, Herman Calhoun |
11 Jun 1919 | Camp Taylor, Kentucky, United States | I13625 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 50 of 157
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CAGLE, Charles Leonard |
11 Jun 1860 | Louisville, Winston, Mississippi, United States | I1301 |
2 |
DONALDSON, Dan |
11 Jun 1860 | Corsicana, Navarro, Texas, United States | I910 |
3 |
DONALDSON, Presley B. |
11 Jun 1860 | Corsicana, Navarro, Texas, United States | I912 |
4 |
EUSTACE, Captain Williamson Tomlin |
11 Jun 1860 | Stafford Court House, Stafford, Virginia, United States | I8787 |
5 |
HANSELL, Fanny G. |
11 Jun 1860 | Oglethorpe, Macon, Georgia, United States | I13182 |
6 |
HANSELL, Mary Tallulah |
11 Jun 1860 | Oglethorpe, Macon, Georgia, United States | I13170 |
7 |
BROYLES, Georgia Temperence |
11 Jun 1870 | District #13, Greene, Tennessee, United States | I3566 |
8 |
DEAN, Rachel Sophronia |
11 Jun 1870 | Canton, Cherokee, Georgia, United States | I4656 |
9 |
NAFF, Lulu E |
11 Jun 1870 | District #13, Greene, Tennessee, United States | I3571 |
10 |
NAFF, Nellie |
11 Jun 1870 | District #13, Greene, Tennessee, United States | I3572 |
11 |
WILHOIT, Nancy |
11 Jun 1870 | El Dorado, Preble, Ohio, United States | I13277 |
12 |
ANDERSON, Edward |
11 Jun 1880 | District 130, Navarro County, Texas | I4205 |
13 |
ANDERSON, Ezekiel |
11 Jun 1880 | District 130, Navarro County, Texas | I4207 |
14 |
ANDERSON, Harvey |
11 Jun 1880 | District 130, Navarro County, Texas | I4204 |
15 |
ANDERSON, John |
11 Jun 1880 | District 130, Navarro County, Texas | I4208 |
16 |
ANDERSON, Maggie |
11 Jun 1880 | District 130, Navarro County, Texas | I4206 |
17 |
BAKER, Elna |
11 Jun 1880 | Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I8583 |
18 |
BAKER, George |
11 Jun 1880 | Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I8584 |
19 |
BAKER, Robbie M. |
11 Jun 1880 | Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I8582 |
20 |
BROYLES, Henry Franklin |
11 Jun 1880 | Beat #3, Township 15, Monroe County, Mississippi | I1151 |
21 |
BROYLES, James Cain |
11 Jun 1880 | Beat #3, Township 15, Monroe County, Mississippi | I1150 |
22 |
BROYLES, Lallie Mante |
11 Jun 1880 | Beat #3, Township 15, Monroe County, Mississippi | I1157 |
23 |
BROYLES, Lucinda Abagail |
11 Jun 1880 | Beat #3, Township 15, Monroe County, Mississippi | I1148 |
24 |
BROYLES, Dr. Nash Woods (2) |
11 Jun 1880 | Beat #3, Township 15, Monroe County, Mississippi | I1158 |
25 |
BROYLES, Walter Littleton |
11 Jun 1880 | Beat #3, Township 15, Monroe County, Mississippi | I1152 |
26 |
CANDLER, Charles Murphey Sr. |
11 Jun 1880 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I12260 |
27 |
CANDLER, Claude |
11 Jun 1880 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I12284 |
28 |
CANDLER, Florence |
11 Jun 1880 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I12261 |
29 |
CANDLER, Laura Eliza |
11 Jun 1880 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I12264 |
30 |
CANDLER, Maury Lee |
11 Jun 1880 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I12283 |
31 |
CANDLER, Milton Anthony |
11 Jun 1880 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I12263 |
32 |
CANDLER, Ruth |
11 Jun 1880 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I12265 |
33 |
CANDLER, Samuel Charles |
11 Jun 1880 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I12262 |
34 |
CHERRY, Emma L |
11 Jun 1880 | District 130, Navarro County, Texas | I4202 |
35 |
CHERRY, Ernest E. |
11 Jun 1880 | District 130, Navarro County, Texas | I4210 |
36 |
CHERRY, Frank |
11 Jun 1880 | District 130, Navarro County, Texas | I4212 |
37 |
CHERRY, Katy |
11 Jun 1880 | District 130, Navarro County, Texas | I4213 |
38 |
CHERRY, Susan |
11 Jun 1880 | District 130, Navarro County, Texas | I4175 |
39 |
CHERRY, Wilburn B |
11 Jun 1880 | District 130, Navarro County, Texas | I4211 |
40 |
DAVIDSON, Alice |
11 Jun 1880 | Military District 70, Stewart County, Georgia | I3060 |
41 |
DAVIDSON, Leona Valerie |
11 Jun 1880 | Military District 70, Stewart County, Georgia | I3061 |
42 |
DISMUKE, James |
11 Jun 1880 | Military District 70, Stewart County, Georgia | I3062 |
43 |
EDMUNDSON, Charles Wright |
11 Jun 1880 | Ennis, Ellis, Texas, United States | I944 |
44 |
EDMUNDSON, Edith Mae |
11 Jun 1880 | Ennis, Ellis, Texas, United States | I947 |
45 |
EDMUNDSON, Frances |
11 Jun 1880 | Ennis, Ellis, Texas, United States | I943 |
46 |
EDMUNDSON, Jessie L. |
11 Jun 1880 | Ennis, Ellis, Texas, United States | I945 |
47 |
EDMUNDSON, John |
11 Jun 1880 | Ennis, Ellis, Texas, United States | I946 |
48 |
EDMUNDSON, Josiah |
11 Jun 1880 | Ennis, Ellis, Texas, United States | I935 |
49 |
EDMUNDSON, William John Wright |
11 Jun 1880 | Ennis, Ellis, Texas, United States | I933 |
50 |
HARDY, J T |
11 Jun 1880 | Cherokee County, Texas, United States | I11012 |