Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DUMAS, Jeremiah IV |
10 Sep 1767 | Anson County, North Carolina, British America | I10071 |
2 |
WELLS, Dr. James A |
10 Sep 1792 | New York | I7582 |
3 |
FOUTE, Dr. George Washington |
10 Sep 1807 | Jefferson County, Tennessee, United States | I2607 |
4 |
BARTLETT, Juda Louisa |
10 Sep 1818 | Knox County, Tennessee, United States | I693 |
5 |
GAINES, Ralph Gore |
10 Sep 1872 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I8896 |
6 |
PARNELL, Laura E. |
10 Sep 1874 | New Salem, Rusk, Texas, United States | I12449 |
7 |
BARTLETT, William D |
10 Sep 1875 | Navarro County, Texas, United States | I919 |
8 |
PICKLE, Lula |
10 Sep 1880 | Mississippi, United States | I1718 |
9 |
PICKLE, Ola Ayers |
10 Sep 1882 | Frankston, Anderson, Texas, United States | I767 |
10 |
PICKLE, Ada Pearl |
10 Sep 1883 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I768 |
11 |
BOYD, Arthur Franklin Jr. |
10 Sep 1888 | Georgia | I3467 |
12 |
MURPHEY, Berta |
10 Sep 1889 | Texas | I8518 |
13 |
PICKLE, Oren Morrow |
10 Sep 1892 | Frankston, Anderson, Texas, United States | I773 |
14 |
DAVIDSON, William David |
10 Sep 1901 | I3003 | |
15 |
PICKLE, Dorthy Marie |
10 Sep 1932 | I2013 | |
16 |
RATCLIFF, Linda Pearle |
10 Sep 1943 | Navarro County, Texas, United States | I2931 |
Died
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
INGRAM, James |
Aft 9 Sep 1833 | Laurens County, Georgia, United States | I1426 |
2 |
BARTLETT, Esther |
10 Sep 1857 | Bushnell, McDonough County, Illinois | I5511 |
3 |
PRIEST, Joseph L. |
10 Sep 1887 | Hall County, Georgia, United States | I12146 |
4 |
PAYNE, Mary Nancy |
10 Sep 1896 | Sexton, Sabine, Texas, United States | I8536 |
5 |
BROYLES, Minnie Wilson |
10 Sep 1900 | Anderson, South Carolina | I4542 |
6 |
ADAMS, Robert Kerr |
10 Sep 1922 | Greenville, Greenville, South Carolina, United States | I1368 |
7 |
BROWN, Billy Prince |
10 Sep 1927 | Texas | I851 |
8 |
BROYLES, Hallie Margie Marie |
10 Sep 1943 | West Virginia | I6584 |
9 |
HARE, James Wright , Jr. |
10 Sep 2001 | Anderson, South Carolina | I4557 |
10 |
RICHARDSON, Clara |
10 Sep 2006 | Montalba, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5857 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MURPHY, Thomas W |
Aft 9 Sep 1946 | New Prospect Baptist Church Cemetery, Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I9148 |
2 |
PICKLE, Daisie E. |
10 Sep 1970 | Brownsville, Cameron, Texas, United States | I4340 |
3 |
BROYLES, Maudie Mae |
Aft 9 Sep 1977 | Fox Creek Cemetery, Conejos, Colorado, United States | I3195 |
Married
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
STORM, Peter
SHOEMAKER, Priscilla |
10 Sep 1820 | Ross County, Ohio, United States | I9996 I9997 |
2 |
MOORE, David A.
WELLS, Eleanora R. |
10 Sep 1850 | Ross County, Ohio, United States | I9858 I9939 |
3 |
HOLLAND, Charles Dean
SMITH, Rhoda |
10 Sep 1919 | Murfreesboro, TN | I4563 I4573 |
4 |
MOEN, Manford T
PICKLE, Julia Blanche |
10 Sep 1933 | Hot Springs, Fall River County, South Dakota | I8198 I8193 |
Mil Draft Reg
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Mil Draft Reg | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PICKELL, William Rufus |
10 Sep 1918 | Kirksey Township, Greenwood County, South Carolina | I1204 |
Mil Reg
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Mil Reg | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROYLES, Trapier Keith |
10 Sep 1918 | Erwin, Unicoi, Tennessee, United States | I13566 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 19 of 19
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOLLAND, Alford Berry |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Subdivision, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I4003 |
2 |
HOLLAND, Amanda A |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Subdivision, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I4001 |
3 |
HOLLAND, Elisha Moses Perry |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Subdivision, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I1014 |
4 |
HOLLAND, Frances M |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Subdivision, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I4000 |
5 |
HOLLAND, Margaret |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Subdivision, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I3999 |
6 |
HOLLAND, Phillip Allen |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Subdivision, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I4002 |
7 |
MURPHEY, Charity P |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I4375 |
8 |
MURPHEY, Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1850 | South Carolina | I4370 |
9 |
MURPHEY, Ezekiel |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I4376 |
10 |
MURPHEY, Louisa |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I4378 |
11 |
MURPHEY, Sarah C |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I4377 |
12 |
MURPHEY, William |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I4374 |
13 |
WELBORN, Frances |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I1365 |
14 |
WELBORN, Hester |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I1362 |
15 |
WELBORN, James Younger |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I1366 |
16 |
WELBORN, Savilla |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I965 |
17 |
WELBORN, Thomas Martin |
10 Sep 1850 | Eastern Division, Anderson County, South Carolina | I4396 |
18 |
PHILLIPS, Isabella Frances |
10 Sep 1870 | 2nd Div., Wilkinson, Georgia, United States | I10695 |
19 |
ROZAR, Talula M. |
10 Sep 1870 | 2nd Div., Wilkinson, Georgia, United States | I10703 |