Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOREN, Amelia |
21 Apr 1845 | Polk County, Missouri, United States | I9870 |
2 |
RICHARDSON, Margaret Ella |
21 Apr 1857 | Attala County, Mississippi, United States | I1349 |
3 |
PICKLE, Lucian Joshue |
21 Apr 1867 | Mississippi, United States | I1831 |
4 |
GALLAHER, Bessie Melville |
21 Apr 1869 | Tennessee, United States | I11472 |
5 |
HINDS, James Clara |
21 Apr 1898 | Carl Junction, Jasper, Missouri, United States | I6861 |
6 |
BROYLES, Okey Clyde |
21 Apr 1902 | Sarton, Monroe, West Virginia, United States | I6571 |
7 |
BROWN, Vernell |
21 Apr 1918 | Richland, Navarro, Texas, United States | I822 |
Died
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCCOY, Patience |
21 Apr 1854 | Madison County, Illinois, United States | I8699 |
2 |
WELBORN, Thomas Mattias Richardson |
21 Apr 1924 | Pickens County, South Carolina, United States | I4461 |
3 |
BURKE, John Martin Sr. |
21 Apr 1932 | Georgia | I5261 |
4 |
STALLCUP, Tillman Henry |
21 Apr 1939 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I11849 |
5 |
WILDS, Dr. Murphey Candler |
21 Apr 2005 | Oxford, Lafayette, Mississippi, United States | I12278 |
6 |
DILLEY, Frances |
21 Apr 2007 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I3772 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
RUCKS, John |
Aft 20 Apr 1921 | Rucks Family Cemetery, De Berry, Panola County, Texas | I6804 |
2 |
DOZIER, Robert H |
Aft 20 Apr 1954 | Hollywood Cemetery, Houston, Harris County, Texas | I6446 |
Married
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MIZZELL, William
HORNBUCKLE, Eliza Caroline |
21 Apr 1858 | Rusk County, Texas, United States | I12444 I12432 |
2 |
BURCHARD, Earl Hoyte
PICKELL, Bessie Helen |
21 Apr 1919 | Harris County, Texas, United States | I11185 I11172 |
3 |
BERRY, Charles Albert
MULLENS, Sybil Elizabeth |
21 Apr 1923 | Kerens, Navarro, Texas, United States | I2785 I2783 |
Military
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MILLETT, Samuel L. |
21 Apr 1836 | Harris County, Texas Republic, United States | I11256 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 50 of 67
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SANDERS, Christopher C |
21 Apr 1900 | Justice Precinct No. 5, Cherokee County, Texas | I5851 |
2 |
BROYLES, Charlie D. |
21 Apr 1910 | Bend, San Saba, Texas, United States | I3795 |
3 |
BROYLES, Robert W. |
21 Apr 1910 | Bend, San Saba, Texas, United States | I3796 |
4 |
BURGOON, Mary Maurine |
21 Apr 1910 | Ballinger, Runnels, Texas, United States | I9668 |
5 |
CALLAWAY, Carl Bryon |
21 Apr 1910 | Corsicana, Navarro, Texas, United States | I2765 |
6 |
CASON, Sarah Anna |
21 Apr 1910 | Pelzer, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I7948 |
7 |
CRAWLEY, Charles W. |
21 Apr 1910 | Greensboro, Guilford, North Carolina, United States | I12786 |
8 |
DAVIS, Stella |
21 Apr 1910 | Athens, Henderson, Texas, United States | I10978 |
9 |
DAVISON, Ellen Lois Harwood |
21 Apr 1910 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States | I2357 |
10 |
DOZIER, Audrey E. |
21 Apr 1910 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I6465 |
11 |
DOZIER, Herbert Lee |
21 Apr 1910 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I6460 |
12 |
DOZIER, Leroy W. |
21 Apr 1910 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I6464 |
13 |
DOZIER, Ward Leon |
21 Apr 1910 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I6458 |
14 |
EDMUNDSON, Annie Maud |
21 Apr 1910 | Precinct 2, Navarro County, Texas | I953 |
15 |
EDMUNDSON, Edith |
21 Apr 1910 | Precinct 2, Navarro County, Texas | I934 |
16 |
EDMUNDSON, Ira Josiah Wright |
21 Apr 1910 | Precinct 2, Navarro County, Texas | I952 |
17 |
EDMUNDSON, Viola Edith |
21 Apr 1910 | Precinct 2, Navarro County, Texas | I954 |
18 |
EDMUNDSON, William John Wright |
21 Apr 1910 | Precinct 2, Navarro County, Texas | I933 |
19 |
GAINES, Gregg Lester |
21 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Anderson, Texas, United States | I8898 |
20 |
GAINES, Hensley Ralph Sr. |
21 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Anderson, Texas, United States | I8894 |
21 |
GAINES, Lucille E. |
21 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Anderson, Texas, United States | I8899 |
22 |
HORTON, Charles Leonard |
21 Apr 1910 | Belton Township, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I5743 |
23 |
HORTON, James M |
21 Apr 1910 | Belton Township, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I5742 |
24 |
MCMICHAEL, Marvin |
21 Apr 1910 | Greensboro, Guilford, North Carolina, United States | I12785 |
25 |
MURPHEY, Sarah C |
21 Apr 1910 | Williamston Township, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I4377 |
26 |
NEWLAND, Connie Belle |
21 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 7, Hopkins County, Texas | I6382 |
27 |
NEWLAND, Richard Lynn |
21 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 7, Hopkins County, Texas | I6381 |
28 |
PERRY, Tempe |
21 Apr 1910 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I3782 |
29 |
RICHEY, James Augustus |
21 Apr 1910 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I11376 |
30 |
SIMPSON, Euna Nevada |
21 Apr 1910 | Clarkston, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I13512 |
31 |
SIMPSON, Gus Harrison |
21 Apr 1910 | Clarkston, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I13513 |
32 |
SUGG, Lavinia |
21 Apr 1910 | Morehead City, Carteret, North Carolina, United States | I9227 |
33 |
TODD, John Paul |
21 Apr 1910 | Athens, Clarke, Georgia, United States | I12139 |
34 |
TODD, Rob Roy |
21 Apr 1910 | Athens, Clarke, Georgia, United States | I12138 |
35 |
WELLS, Basil B |
21 Apr 1910 | Morehead City, Carteret, North Carolina, United States | I9234 |
36 |
WELLS, Robert Walker |
21 Apr 1910 | Morehead City, Carteret, North Carolina, United States | I9235 |
37 |
WILLIAMS, Claude Richey |
21 Apr 1910 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I11374 |
38 |
WILLIAMS, Eloise |
21 Apr 1910 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I11373 |
39 |
WILLIAMS, Myrtle |
21 Apr 1910 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I11372 |
40 |
WILLIAMS, Paul Wallace |
21 Apr 1910 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I11375 |
41 |
WILSON, Henry Mahon |
21 Apr 1910 | Quanah, Hardeman, Texas, United States | I8115 |
42 |
WILSON, Jamie |
21 Apr 1910 | Quanah, Hardeman, Texas, United States | I8111 |
43 |
WILSON, John Hugh Jr. |
21 Apr 1910 | Quanah, Hardeman, Texas, United States | I8114 |
44 |
WILSON, Lady May? |
21 Apr 1910 | Quanah, Hardeman, Texas, United States | I8116 |
45 |
WILSON, Lois |
21 Apr 1910 | Quanah, Hardeman, Texas, United States | I8112 |
46 |
WILSON, Robert |
21 Apr 1910 | Quanah, Hardeman, Texas, United States | I8096 |
47 |
WILSON, William Douglas |
21 Apr 1910 | Quanah, Hardeman, Texas, United States | I8113 |
48 |
BROWN, Hoyt P. |
21 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No. 2, Floyd County, Texas | I4279 |
49 |
DOZIER, Audrey E. |
21 Apr 1930 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I6465 |
50 |
GARDNER, Mazie Lucille |
21 Apr 1930 | Godfrey, Bibb, Georgia, United States | I13074 |