Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TERRELL, Urania |
2 Apr 1769 | New Milford, Litchfield, Connecticut, British America | I9252 |
2 |
ROBERTS, Benjamin Thomas |
2 Apr 1837 | Texas | I8795 |
3 |
EICHLER, Henry |
2 Apr 1838 | Saxe, Sachen, Germany | I6537 |
4 |
WINKLER, Myra Carroll |
2 Apr 1880 | Corsicana, Navarro, Texas, United States | I11955 |
5 |
SMITH, Hiram Millett |
2 Apr 1881 | Missouri | I11278 |
6 |
MEREDITH, Corrine |
2 Apr 1886 | Wills Point, Van Zandt County, Texas | I7030 |
7 |
GORE, Margaret Emely |
2 Apr 1887 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I8202 |
8 |
HAMILL, Claud Bray |
2 Apr 1899 | Waco, McLennan, Texas, United States | I9409 |
9 |
MURPHREE, Rosabelle |
2 Apr 1903 | I7967 | |
10 |
SPLAWN, Willia Jo |
2 Apr 1908 | I12756 | |
11 |
PICKEL, Imogene Pauline |
2 Apr 1927 | Matagorda County, Texas, United States | I4789 |
Died
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WELBORN, Unknown |
2 Apr 1817 | Davidson County, North Carolina | I4511 |
2 |
BLANN, Silas L |
2 Apr 1858 | Dallas County, Alabama, United States | I10906 |
3 |
CARTWRIGHT, Matthew |
2 Apr 1870 | San Augustine, San Augustine, Texas, United States | I2708 |
4 |
HAYNES, Col. John Lennis |
2 Apr 1888 | Laredo, Webb, Texas, United States | I7580 |
5 |
COATES, Ray R. |
2 Apr 1911 | Navarro County, Texas, United States | I159 |
6 |
EDMONDSON, Oliver |
2 Apr 1912 | Stone County, Arkansas, United States | I10667 |
7 |
INGRAM, Sybil Antoinette |
2 Apr 1920 | Kerens, Navarro, Texas, United States | I101 |
8 |
BAKER, Frank F. Jr. |
2 Apr 1941 | Bibb County, Georgia, United States | I11506 |
9 |
BAKER, Frank Foute |
2 Apr 1941 | Macon, Bibb, Georgia, United States | I11498 |
10 |
CANDLER, Charles Murphey Jr. |
2 Apr 1972 | DeKalb County, Georgia, United States | I12271 |
11 |
RHODES, Nora Lee |
2 Apr 1983 | Jacksonville, Cherokee, Texas, United States | I4298 |
12 |
BARTLETT, May Belle |
2 Apr 1984 | Wichita County, Texas | I906 |
13 |
HILLIARD, Anna B |
2 Apr 1992 | Shafter, Kern, California, United States | I12039 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHAMBERS, Mary Jane |
Aft 1 Apr 1862 | Bush Cemetery, McKinney, Collin, Texas, United States | I9074 |
2 |
MARTIN, Mary Matilda |
Aft 1 Apr 1900 | White Plains Baptist Cemetery, Pelzer, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I4369 |
3 |
BROYLES, Willie Erasmus |
2 Apr 1950 | Athens, Henderson, Texas, United States | I19 |
4 |
WEIKLE, Rose Etta Maude |
Aft 1 Apr 1990 | Cunningham Memorial Park, St. Albans, Kanawa County, West Virginia | I6591 |
5 |
MCCLUNG, Gerald O. |
Aft 1 Apr 2001 | Oakwood Cemetery, Corsicana, Navarro County, Texas | I2808 |
Married
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LIBBY, Charles Randall
PICKEL, Imogene Pauline |
2 Apr 1948 | Phillipsburg, Phillips, Kansas, United States | I4878 I4789 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 50 of 58
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROYLES, Arvil |
2 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 1, Anderson, Texas, United States | I10798 |
2 |
BROYLES, Boyd F. |
2 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 1, Anderson, Texas, United States | I10792 |
3 |
BROYLES, Dan |
2 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 1, Anderson, Texas, United States | I10797 |
4 |
BROYLES, George |
2 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 1, Anderson, Texas, United States | I10799 |
5 |
BROYLES, Walter Bettis |
2 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 1, Anderson, Texas, United States | I10786 |
6 |
LESTER, Maggie |
2 Apr 1910 | Justice Precinct No. 1, Anderson, Texas, United States | I10802 |
7 |
BELEW, Bobbie Sue |
2 Apr 1930 | Vernon, Wilbarger, Texas, United States | I9341 |
8 |
BELEW, Tandy Brown Jr. |
2 Apr 1930 | Vernon, Wilbarger, Texas, United States | I2853 |
9 |
BROWN, A. Lee Jr. |
2 Apr 1930 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I11178 |
10 |
BROYLES, Gordon Barrett |
2 Apr 1930 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I3771 |
11 |
CANDLER, George Scott Jr. |
2 Apr 1930 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I12318 |
12 |
CHAMPION, Offie Allen |
2 Apr 1930 | Newport, Newport, Rhode Island, United States | I12482 |
13 |
CUNDIEFF, Charline Wanda |
2 Apr 1930 | Mexia, Limestone, Texas, United States | I6333 |
14 |
CUNDIEFF, Freddie W. |
2 Apr 1930 | Mexia, Limestone, Texas, United States | I10388 |
15 |
DEUPREE, Allie Bush |
2 Apr 1930 | Kealchee Village, Desoto County, Louisiana | I1208 |
16 |
EDMUNDSON, Noel Wright |
2 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No. 2, Navarro, Texas, United States | I4745 |
17 |
EDMUNDSON, Rufus Burwell |
2 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No. 2, Navarro, Texas, United States | I3845 |
18 |
HUDGINS, Lt. Col. Burrell |
2 Apr 1930 | Flowery Branch, Hall, Georgia, United States | I12099 |
19 |
HUDGINS, Rev. James Beverly |
2 Apr 1930 | Flowery Branch, Hall, Georgia, United States | I12081 |
20 |
LAMBERT, Ralph Benton |
2 Apr 1930 | Dothan, Houston, Alabama, United States | I12847 |
21 |
LAWRENCE, Albie William |
2 Apr 1930 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I9893 |
22 |
LONG, Eva Nell |
2 Apr 1930 | Justice Precinct No. 8, Hopkins, Texas, United States | I11767 |
23 |
LOVLI, Betty Grayce |
2 Apr 1930 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I11192 |
24 |
MARSHALL, Fax C |
2 Apr 1930 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5456 |
25 |
MARSHALL, George Arthur |
2 Apr 1930 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5430 |
26 |
MARSHALL, Joe M |
2 Apr 1930 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5458 |
27 |
MCARTHUR, Philip A |
2 Apr 1930 | Griffin, Spaulding County, Georgia | I3299 |
28 |
MCARTHUR, Philip O. |
2 Apr 1930 | Griffin, Spaulding County, Georgia | I3300 |
29 |
MOSS, Mattie |
2 Apr 1930 | Georgetown, Quitman County, Georgia | I3064 |
30 |
PICKEL, William Wayne Jr. |
2 Apr 1930 | Greenville, Greenville, South Carolina, United States | I7980 |
31 |
PICKELL, Allie D. |
2 Apr 1930 | Kealchee Village, Desoto County, Louisiana | I1246 |
32 |
PICKELL, Carl Howard Sr. |
2 Apr 1930 | Nixonton Twn, Pasquotank, North Carolina, United States | I12022 |
33 |
PICKELL, Marion W. |
2 Apr 1930 | Kealchee Village, Desoto County, Louisiana | I1245 |
34 |
PICKLE, Edwina Nina |
2 Apr 1930 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I4337 |
35 |
PICKLE, Hubert Jolly |
2 Apr 1930 | Beat #1 Edinburg, Leake County, Mississippi | I2183 |
36 |
PICKLE, Kermit Dill |
2 Apr 1930 | Beat #1 Edinburg, Leake County, Mississippi | I2371 |
37 |
PICKLE, Vera |
2 Apr 1930 | Blum, Hill, Texas, United States | I8172 |
38 |
PICKLE, William Elbert Murphey |
2 Apr 1930 | Blum, Hill, Texas, United States | I802 |
39 |
SOWARDS, Randolph |
2 Apr 1930 | Manassa, Conejos, Colorado | I3388 |
40 |
UNKNOWN, Nancy Elizabeth |
2 Apr 1930 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5460 |
41 |
VALLONE, Frank Joseph Sr. |
2 Apr 1930 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I12914 |
42 |
WATKINS, Mary Elizabeth |
2 Apr 1930 | Hazlehurst, Jeff Davis County, Georgia | I6026 |
43 |
BARTLETT, Edgar A. |
2 Apr 1940 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, United States | I11252 |
44 |
BARTLETT, Joseph |
2 Apr 1940 | Ennis, Ellis, Texas, United States | I902 |
45 |
BEARDEN, Billie Lural |
2 Apr 1940 | Waxahatchie, Ellis, Texas, United States | I11336 |
46 |
BEARDEN, Burley Louis |
2 Apr 1940 | Waxahatchie, Ellis, Texas, United States | I11334 |
47 |
GALLAHER, Ethel Mary |
2 Apr 1940 | Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, United States | I11473 |
48 |
INGRAM, Wanda Fay |
2 Apr 1940 | Justice Precinct No. 5, Anderson, Texas, United States | I10812 |
49 |
LEWIS, Jessie Frances |
2 Apr 1940 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I11923 |
50 |
MCDANIEL, Lee Neal |
2 Apr 1940 | Eagle Lake, Polk, Florida, United States | I7127 |