Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
STURM, Johan Peter |
12 Sep 1761 | Sharpsburg, British America | I9745 |
2 |
ORMOND, Martha Ann Frances |
12 Sep 1846 | Greene County, North Carolina, United States | I12643 |
3 |
MEREDITH, Anthony Wayne |
12 Sep 1847 | Waynesboro, Wayne County, Tennessee | I7029 |
4 |
BARTLETT, Lucien Dony |
12 Sep 1858 | Chatfield, Navarro, Texas, United States | I1449 |
5 |
BROYLES, Marshall Glenn |
12 Sep 1886 | Cherokee, San Saba, Texas, United States | I3802 |
6 |
PICKELL, Virginia B. |
12 Sep 1890 | North Carolina | I1234 |
7 |
LEWIS, John Frederick |
12 Sep 1895 | Texas, United States | I5409 |
8 |
BROYLES, Paul Thomas |
12 Sep 1907 | Sarton, Monroe, West Virginia, United States | I6573 |
Died
Matches 1 to 18 of 18
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROYLES, Mary Caroline |
12 Sep 1826 | I3742 | |
2 |
BROYLES, Ephraim |
12 Sep 1839 | Summitville, Madison County, Indiana | I6501 |
3 |
BOREN, James H |
12 Sep 1851 | Bolivar, Polk, Missouri, United States | I9876 |
4 |
BROYLES, Cullen A. |
12 Sep 1857 | I8821 | |
5 |
ROGERS, Joseph Morton |
12 Sep 1873 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I967 |
6 |
MARTIN, Chesley |
12 Sep 1877 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I8295 |
7 |
PICKLE, Alfred Francis |
12 Sep 1886 | Monroe County, Mississippi, United States | I1774 |
8 |
IRVIN, Alice Lenore |
12 Sep 1887 | Monroe County, Mississippi, United States | I1751 |
9 |
GOBER, Codie G |
12 Sep 1895 | Le Flore County, Oklahoma Territory, United States | I9134 |
10 |
BROYLES, Cordelia Josephine |
12 Sep 1898 | I3744 | |
11 |
BROYLES, Joshua Felix |
12 Sep 1932 | Rockholds, Whitley, Kentucky, United States | I11657 |
12 |
RAGEN, Edna L |
12 Sep 1933 | Terrell, Kaufman, Texas, United States | I6410 |
13 |
RICHMOND, Hubert |
12 Sep 1971 | Miami, Dade, Florida, United States | I11443 |
14 |
HOLLAND, Cleveland Columbus |
12 Sep 1978 | Lockhart, Caldwell, Texas, United States | I9377 |
15 |
CUNNINGHAM, Edna Alma |
12 Sep 1979 | Malakoff, Henderson, Texas, United States | I43 |
16 |
BROYLES, James Nash |
12 Sep 1982 | Ft. Jackson, Columbia, Richland County, South Carolina | I4531 |
17 |
ESCHBERGER, Vergil Janela |
12 Sep 1989 | Texas | I5957 |
18 |
PICKLE, Charlotte Hazel |
12 Sep 2003 | Henderson County, Texas, United States | I4260 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WADDILL, Mary Tallulah |
Aft 11 Sep 1866 | Olive Branch Cemetery, Brushy Creek, Anderson County, Texas | I1124 |
2 |
BELEW, Tandy Brown Jr. |
Aft 11 Sep 1944 | Vernon, Wilbarger, Texas, United States | I2853 |
3 |
PICKLE, Chesley Robert |
12 Sep 1965 | Eustace, Henderson, Texas, United States | I783 |
4 |
BROYLES, Chris Hansen |
Aft 11 Sep 1985 | Fox Creek Cemetery, Conejos, Colorado, United States | I7730 |
Married
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
REESE, John Bascom
JOHNSON, Malinda |
12 Sep 1827 | Buncombe County, North Carolina, United States | I8614 I8615 |
2 |
BROWN, Joseph Ramsey
BROYLES, Frances Josephine |
12 Sep 1843 | Greene County, Tennessee, United States | I3584 I3558 |
3 |
LACY, Benjamin Burton
HOLLAND, Pernecy |
12 Sep 1848 | Panola County, Texas, United States | I4052 I4051 |
4 |
LACY, William Martin
DE BARD, Mary Hunter |
12 Sep 1870 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I6723 I6744 |
5 |
MURRAY, James C.
FEATHERSTON, Nancy Elizabeth |
12 Sep 1892 | Henderson County, Texas, United States | I12919 I845 |
6 |
HUBBARD, George Cay
WILSON, Emma |
12 Sep 1897 | Texas | I7359 I7360 |
7 |
ARNOLD, Irving Thomas
WHITEHEAD, Elizabeth Isabella |
12 Sep 1899 | Rhode Island | I9441 I9442 |
Mil Draft Reg
Matches 1 to 27 of 27
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Mil Draft Reg | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PICKLE, Reuben Henry |
12 Sep 1915 | Smithville, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I1785 |
2 |
BARRINGTON, Rev. James McLean |
12 Sep 1918 | Gibson, North Carolina, United States | I13593 |
3 |
BATES, Russell Mills |
12 Sep 1918 | Kanapolis, Ellsworth, Kansas, United States | I11428 |
4 |
BROYLES, John Pendleton Jr. |
12 Sep 1918 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I8549 |
5 |
BURNETT, Walter Marvin |
12 Sep 1918 | Greenwood Springs, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I2402 |
6 |
CASON, John Hampton |
12 Sep 1918 | Walhalla, Oconee, South Carolina, United States | I7939 |
7 |
DAVIS, Brooks Edward |
12 Sep 1918 | Corsicana, Navarro, Texas, United States | I8771 |
8 |
DAVIS, Holland Anderson |
12 Sep 1918 | Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana, United States | I6808 |
9 |
ESCHBERGER, Albert Decater |
12 Sep 1918 | Brownwood, Brown, Texas, United States | I7254 |
10 |
FAULK, Thomas Patterson Sr. |
12 Sep 1918 | Athens, Henderson, Texas, United States | I11309 |
11 |
GUINN, John Ray Sr. |
12 Sep 1918 | Temple, Bell, Texas, United States | I869 |
12 |
HARDISTY, John Thomas Sr. |
12 Sep 1918 | Payneville, Meade, Kentucky, United States | I12325 |
13 |
HINDS, James Clara |
12 Sep 1918 | Eldorado, Butler, Kansas, United States | I6861 |
14 |
HUNT, Orren Ellis |
12 Sep 1918 | Topeka, Shawnee, Kansas, United States | I13107 |
15 |
LEWIS, John David |
12 Sep 1918 | Lewis, Caddo, Louisiana, United States | I11880 |
16 |
MASSENGALE, Alford Lee |
12 Sep 1918 | Milam County, Texas, United States | I11356 |
17 |
MCCLAMMER, Edward Walker |
12 Sep 1918 | Wilhoit, Albemarle, Virginia, United States | I13383 |
18 |
MCCLAMMER, James Alfred |
12 Sep 1918 | Stanardsville, Greene, Pennsylvania, United States | I13352 |
19 |
MCLEROY, Thomas Monroe |
12 Sep 1918 | Greenville, Hunt, Texas, United States | I7417 |
20 |
PELHAM, John Peter |
12 Sep 1918 | Beaumont, Jefferson, Texas, United States | I13118 |
21 |
PICKLE, George Augustus |
12 Sep 1918 | Fulton County, Kentucky, United States | I13621 |
22 |
POUDER, William Roy |
12 Sep 1918 | Kingsport, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States | I8855 |
23 |
RICHMOND, Walter |
12 Sep 1918 | Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States | I11440 |
24 |
SHARP, Alvin Boyd |
12 Sep 1918 | Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee, United States | I7333 |
25 |
TALIAFERRO, Edwin Orin |
12 Sep 1918 | Smith County, Texas, United States | I7211 |
26 |
TODD, Thomas Iverson |
12 Sep 1918 | Winterville, Clarke, Georgia, United States | I13537 |
27 |
WILLIAMSON, Emesire Collins |
12 Sep 1918 | Sulphur Springs, Hunt, Texas, United States | I6404 |
Mil Reg
Matches 1 to 19 of 19
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Mil Reg | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ARNOLD, Irving Gardiner |
12 Sep 1918 | East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island, United States | I9436 |
2 |
BANTA, Cleone Vendett |
12 Sep 1918 | Dayton, Montgomery, Ohio, United States | I13296 |
3 |
BANTA, Ira William |
12 Sep 1918 | Dayton, Montgomery, Ohio, United States | I13282 |
4 |
BROYLES, Dr. Erasmus Nash |
12 Sep 1918 | Macon, Noxubee, Mississippi, United States | I1316 |
5 |
DAVIS, Robert Hughes |
12 Sep 1918 | Henderson County, Texas, United States | I4119 |
6 |
EDMUNDSON, William Ernest |
12 Sep 1918 | Corsicana, Navarro, Texas, United States | I948 |
7 |
HOLLAND, Marion W. |
12 Sep 1918 | Rockwood, Coleman County, Texas | I5057 |
8 |
HOLLAND, Oscar |
12 Sep 1918 | Rockwood, Coleman County, Texas | I5054 |
9 |
HUBER, Michael |
12 Sep 1918 | Kerman, Fresno, California, United States | I11297 |
10 |
LEWIS, Jackson Shial |
12 Sep 1918 | Neches, Anderson, Texas, United States | I11859 |
11 |
NEWLAND, Albert Dudley |
12 Sep 1918 | Wills Point, Van Zandt County, Texas | I1045 |
12 |
PARNELL, Ernest Layette Sr. |
12 Sep 1918 | Tyler, Smith, Texas, United States | I242 |
13 |
PICKELL, James Day |
12 Sep 1918 | Houston, Harris, Texas, United States | I11173 |
14 |
PICKLE, George Chesley |
12 Sep 1918 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I1034 |
15 |
PITTARD, Forest Marshall |
12 Sep 1918 | Lincolnton, Lincoln, Georgia, United States | I12239 |
16 |
SIMPSON, Nace Elbert |
12 Sep 1918 | Kirkwood, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I13508 |
17 |
SUGG, Thomas Jarvis |
12 Sep 1918 | Beaufort County, North Carolina, United States | I8698 |
18 |
WILLIAMS, Chesley Graham |
12 Sep 1918 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5853 |
19 |
WILSON, Henry Mahon |
12 Sep 1918 | Hardeman County, Texas, United States | I8115 |
Military
Matches 1 to 21 of 21
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BARTLETT, John Wright |
12 Sep 1918 | Bardwell, Ellis County, Texas | I246 |
2 |
BARTLETT, William D |
12 Sep 1918 | Rice, Navarro, Texas, United States | I919 |
3 |
BROYLES, Earl Augusta |
12 Sep 1918 | Karen, Montgomery, TX | I42 |
4 |
BROYLES, Ragan Linder |
12 Sep 1918 | Lampasas, Lampasas, Texas, United States | I3780 |
5 |
BROYLES, Woods Booth |
12 Sep 1918 | Snow Lake, Desha, Arkansas | I1312 |
6 |
CASTON, Middleton Calvin |
12 Sep 1918 | Saratoga, Hardin, Texas | I138 |
7 |
DAVIDSON, Benjamin Myles |
12 Sep 1918 | Terrell County, Georgia | I3001 |
8 |
DAVIDSON, Edgar Cyrus |
12 Sep 1918 | Macon, Bibb, Georgia, United States | I2996 |
9 |
DEPRIEST, William Orson |
12 Sep 1918 | Manassa, Conejos, Colorado | I3424 |
10 |
GUINN, John Ray Jr. |
12 Sep 1918 | Temple, Bell, Texas, United States | I227 |
11 |
INGRAM, James Melville Jr. |
12 Sep 1918 | Sexton, Sabine, Texas, United States | I1483 |
12 |
INGRAM, Leonidas Cartwright |
12 Sep 1918 | Terrell, Kaufman, Texas, United States | I1484 |
13 |
KINGSLEY, Roswell Marcellus |
12 Sep 1918 | Greeneville, Greene, Tennessee, United States | I1167 |
14 |
MCCLUNG, Dr. John Edmund |
12 Sep 1918 | Corsicana, Navarro, Texas, United States | I2806 |
15 |
MCCONNICO, Hester |
12 Sep 1918 | Kerens, Navarro, Texas, United States | I2737 |
16 |
MCGILL, Hugh Harrison |
12 Sep 1918 | Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas, United States | I1455 |
17 |
PICKLE, Chesley Irvin |
12 Sep 1918 | Athens, Henderson, Texas, United States | I758 |
18 |
PICKLE, Walter Chesley |
12 Sep 1918 | Eustace, Henderson, Texas, United States | I764 |
19 |
PITTS, Edward Manning |
12 Sep 1918 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States | I3497 |
20 |
RAMSEY, James David |
12 Sep 1918 | Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas, United States | I2646 |
21 |
ZELGIRS, Felix |
12 Sep 1918 | San Francisco, San Francisco, California, United States | I3212 |
Misc
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Misc | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DIGMAN, James |
12 Sep 1835 | Alabama, United States | I10851 |
2 |
ANDERSON, Jane Tincey |
12 Sep 1854 | Panola County, Texas, United States | I280 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ELROD, Benjamin Franklin Louis |
12 Sep 1850 | Eastern Subdivision, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I4316 |
2 |
ELROD, Emily J |
12 Sep 1850 | Eastern Subdivision, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I12887 |
3 |
ELROD, George McDuffie |
12 Sep 1850 | Eastern Subdivision, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I9648 |
4 |
ELROD, Laura J. |
12 Sep 1850 | Eastern Subdivision, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I12885 |
5 |
ELROD, Samuel D. |
12 Sep 1850 | Eastern Subdivision, Anderson, South Carolina, United States | I12886 |
6 |
CHERRY, Charles |
12 Sep 1860 | Livingston, Sumter County, Alabama | I4193 |
7 |
CHERRY, Jarrett W |
12 Sep 1860 | Livingston, Sumter County, Alabama | I4174 |
8 |
CHERRY, John H |
12 Sep 1860 | Livingston, Sumter County, Alabama | I4177 |
9 |
CHERRY, Margaret |
12 Sep 1860 | Livingston, Sumter County, Alabama | I4176 |
10 |
CHERRY, Susan |
12 Sep 1860 | Livingston, Sumter County, Alabama | I4175 |
11 |
CHERRY, William |
12 Sep 1860 | Livingston, Sumter County, Alabama | I4192 |
12 |
BROYLES, Lelia |
12 Sep 1900 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I3766 |
13 |
BROYLES, Ralph |
12 Sep 1900 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I3764 |